outstanding dance sport event open to the public: competitions, seminars, general dancing, fine dining, shows

Judges and Officials 2017

Organizer

SID POCIUS

Master of Ceremonies

RUFUS DUSTIN, Miami, FL

Mistress of Ceremonies

MARGARET BURNS, Sarasota, FL

Chairman of Adjudicators

ANDREW PHILLIPS, New York, NY

Music Director

KEITH TODD, Dance Beat Miami, FL

Judges

EUGENE KATSEVMAN, Brooklyn, NY
MARIA MANUSOVA, Brooklyn, NY
SHIRLEY BALLAS, United Kingdom
LARRY DEAN, Lakewood Ranch, FL
EIMUTIS ANDRIUSKEVICIUS, Lithuania
BABETTE BROWN, Los Angeles, CA
MICHAEL CHAPMAN, Tampa, FL
MARK NOCERA, Boston, MA
MICHELE MASON, Tampa, NY
IVANA VARGA, Naples, FL
POLINA PILIPENCHUK, Baltimore, MD
Arunas BIZOKAS, New York, NY

Program Coordinator

EMMA OSWALD, Lakeland, FL

Office Manager

SHARON MARSHALL, Sarasota, FL

Scrutineers

KATHLEEN SCALISE, Jacksonville, FL
KATE CROOK, Miami, FL

Deck Captain

GIGI LAVALLE, Sarasota, FL

Assistants to the Organizer

MARIE ROBERTS, St. Petersburg, FL
KIERA MULGREW, Sarasota, FL

SID POCIUS, Organizer SID POCIUS, Organizer
RUFUS DUSTIN, Master of Ceremonies RUFUS DUSTIN, Master of Ceremonies
MARGARET BURNS, Mistress of Ceremonies MARGARET BURNS, Mistress of Ceremonies
ANDREW PHILLIPS, Chairman of Adjudicators ANDREW PHILLIPS, Chairman of Adjudicators
KEITH TODD, Music Director KEITH TODD, Music Director
EUGENE KATSEVMAN, Judge EUGENE KATSEVMAN, Judge
MARIA MANUSOVA, Judge MARIA MANUSOVA, Judge
SHIRLEY BALLAS, Judge SHIRLEY BALLAS, Judge
LARRY DEAN, Judge LARRY DEAN, Judge
EIMUTIS ANDRIUSKEVICIUS, Judge EIMUTIS ANDRIUSKEVICIUS, Judge
BABETTE BROWN, Judge BABETTE BROWN, Judge
MICHAEL CHAPMAN, Judge MICHAEL CHAPMAN, Judge
MARK NOCERA, Judge MARK NOCERA, Judge
MICHELE MASON, Judge MICHELE MASON, Judge
IVANA VARGA, Judge IVANA VARGA, Judge
POLINA PILIPENCHUK, Judge POLINA PILIPENCHUK, Judge
ARUNAS BIZOKAS, Judge ARUNAS BIZOKAS, Judge
EMMA OSWALD, Program Coordinator EMMA OSWALD, Program Coordinator
SHARON MARSHALL, Office Manager SHARON MARSHALL, Office Manager
KATHLEEN SCALISE, Scrutineer KATHLEEN SCALISE, Scrutineer
KATE CROOK, Scrutineer KATE CROOK, Scrutineer
GIGI LAVALLE, Deck Captain GIGI LAVALLE, Deck Captain
MARIE ROBERTS, Assistant to the Organizer MARIE ROBERTS, Assistant to the Organizer
KIERA MULGREW, Assistant to the Organizer KIERA MULGREW, Assistant to the Organizer

Last Updated on Friday, 06 January 2017 06:46

Sponsors ProAM News NDCA HYATT CoCo's Couture Observer

You are here: Event Info Judges and Officials